Realest.com
  • Home
  • Buy
    1. All Listings
    2. Relocation
    3. Commercial
    4. Buyer Resources
  • Sell
    1. Home Valuation
    2. Market Snapshot
    3. Marketing Strategy
  • About
    1. About Us
    2. Love Thy Neighbor
    3. Blogs
    4. Reviews
  • Careers
    1. Agents
    2. Join Our Team
  • Contact Us
  • Register
  • Sign In
    Beds Tap two numbers to select a range
    Any
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5+
    Baths Tap two numbers to select a range
    Any
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5+
    Property Type
    Any
  • List
  • Mixed
  • Map
Timberland Sub, Valparaiso, IN
Map
30 Sold Properties

30 Sold Properties

The average price in the selected areas has remained stable. Learn more
  • Default
  • Most Recent
  • Price-Highest
  • Price-Lowest
  • Beds (Most)
  • Baths (Most)
  • Year Built (Newest)
17 Browning LN, Valparaiso, IN 46383
1/32

$400,000

$399,999

4 Beds3 Baths2,268 SqFt

17 Browning LN, Valparaiso, IN 46383

Listed by McColly Real Estate

49 Steinbeck DR, Valparaiso, IN 46383
1/52

$460,000

$479,999

4.2%
5 Beds4 Baths3,170 SqFt

49 Steinbeck DR, Valparaiso, IN 46383

Listed by Blackrock Real Estate Services

57 Steinbeck DR, Valparaiso, IN 46383
1/32

$400,000

$400,000

5 Beds3 Baths2,654 SqFt

57 Steinbeck DR, Valparaiso, IN 46383

Listed by Realty Executives Premier

875 Thoreau TRL, Valparaiso, IN 46383
1/34

$431,200

$449,900

4.2%
4 Beds3 Baths1,942 SqFt

875 Thoreau TRL, Valparaiso, IN 46383

Listed by New Chapter Real Estate

879 London LN, Valparaiso, IN 46383
1/29

$475,000

$449,900

5.6%
3 Beds3 Baths3,237 SqFt

879 London LN, Valparaiso, IN 46383

Listed by @properties/Christie's Intl RE

896 London LN, Valparaiso, IN 46383
1/50

$425,000

$425,000

4 Beds4 Baths2,569 SqFt

896 London LN, Valparaiso, IN 46383

Listed by Blackrock Real Estate Services

878 Dickens LN, Valparaiso, IN 46383
1/39

$417,000

$424,900

1.9%
4 Beds3 Baths2,545 SqFt

878 Dickens LN, Valparaiso, IN 46383

Listed by Listing Leaders Advantage, LLC

878 Thoreau TRL, Valparaiso, IN 46383
1/29

$400,000

$409,900

2.4%
4 Beds3 Baths2,245 SqFt

878 Thoreau TRL, Valparaiso, IN 46383

Listed by McColly Real Estate

868 Hemingway TRL, Valparaiso, IN 46383

$549,900

$549,900

4 Beds4 Baths3,714 SqFt

868 Hemingway TRL, Valparaiso, IN 46383

Listed by McColly Real Estate

882 Thoreau TRL, Valparaiso, IN 46383
1/35

$460,000

$467,000

1.5%
4 Beds4 Baths4,750 SqFt

882 Thoreau TRL, Valparaiso, IN 46383

Listed by Generic Office

889 Hemingway TRL, Valparaiso, IN 46383
1/48

$430,000

$420,000

2.4%
4 Beds3 Baths3,370 SqFt

889 Hemingway TRL, Valparaiso, IN 46383

Listed by F.C. Tucker 1st Team Real Esta

878 London LN, Valparaiso, IN 46383
1/26

$377,500

$389,900

3.2%
4 Beds3 Baths2,230 SqFt

878 London LN, Valparaiso, IN 46383

Listed by Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

37 Browning LN, Valparaiso, IN 46383
1/30

$399,000

$414,900

3.8%
4 Beds3 Baths2,397 SqFt

37 Browning LN, Valparaiso, IN 46383

Listed by Duke Real Estate

20 Browning LN, Valparaiso, IN 46383
1/25

$359,000

$369,900

2.9%
4 Beds3 Baths2,050 SqFt

20 Browning LN, Valparaiso, IN 46383

Listed by Realty Executives Premier

890 London LN, Valparaiso, IN 46383
1/22

$390,000

$409,900

4.9%
4 Beds3 Baths2,164 SqFt

890 London LN, Valparaiso, IN 46383

Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty

872 Hemingway TRL, Valparaiso, IN 46383
1/32

$495,000

$494,900

4 Beds3 Baths3,572 SqFt

872 Hemingway TRL, Valparaiso, IN 46383

Listed by McColly Real Estate

889 Dickens LN, Valparaiso, IN 46383
1/20

$350,000

$350,000

3 Beds2 Baths1,795 SqFt

889 Dickens LN, Valparaiso, IN 46383

Listed by @properties/Christie's Intl RE

897 Dickens LN, Valparaiso, IN 46383
1/34

$429,000

$429,000

4 Beds3 Baths3,600 SqFt

897 Dickens LN, Valparaiso, IN 46383

Listed by McColly Real Estate

49 Steinbeck DR, Valparaiso, IN 46383
1/51

$460,000

$450,000

2.2%
5 Beds4 Baths3,077 SqFt

49 Steinbeck DR, Valparaiso, IN 46383

Listed by Listing Leaders

45 Tolstoy TRL, Valparaiso, IN 46383
1/26

$430,000

$430,000

4 Beds3 Baths2,755 SqFt

45 Tolstoy TRL, Valparaiso, IN 46383

Listed by Seramur Properties, LLC

875 Thoreau TRL, Valparaiso, IN 46383
1/32

$427,000

$400,000

6.8%
4 Beds3 Baths1,942 SqFt

875 Thoreau TRL, Valparaiso, IN 46383

Listed by McColly Real Estate

887 Hemingway TRL, Valparaiso, IN 46383

$12,500

$15,000

16.7%
0.25 Acres

887 Hemingway TRL, Valparaiso, IN 46383

Listed by Listing Leaders

882 London LN, Valparaiso, IN 46383
1/22

$375,225

$369,900

1.4%
4 Beds3,312 SqFt

882 London LN, Valparaiso, IN 46383

Listed by Realty Executives Premier

35 Browning LN, Valparaiso, IN 46383
1/25

$339,000

$339,000

3 Beds3 Baths2,745 SqFt

35 Browning LN, Valparaiso, IN 46383

Listed by BHHS Executive Group RE

  • 1
  • 2
BFC15287-7139-4018-8501-1813D34F807E
Realest Realty | 471.022994
Sash & Pam Joveski | License ID: IL 471.022994
112 S. Main St. Suite B, Crown Point, Indiana, 46307, United States

+1(219) 801-0432

saso@realest.com

Realest Realty

8301 S Holland Rd STE C.

Chicago, IL 60620

“Love your neighbor as yourself. There is no commandment greater than these.”

1. Mark 12:31

Get My App

Powered by Lofty Inc. Copyright 2026. All Rights Reserved.

QUICK SEARCH
  • Homes For Sale in Schererville, IN
  • Homes For Sale in Crown Point, IN
  • Homes For Sale in Demotte, IN
BFC15287-7139-4018-8501-1813D34F807E
Realest Realty | 471.022994
Sash & Pam Joveski | License ID: IL 471.022994

+1(219) 801-0432

saso@realest.com

Realest Realty